| Top 10 All-Time Favorite songs(in random order) | |
|
|
Author | Message |
---|
IronVenom96 Moderator
Number of posts : 110 Registration date : 2008-02-24
| Subject: Top 10 All-Time Favorite songs(in random order) Sun Mar 02, 2008 8:40 pm | |
| 1.All These Things I've Done- The Killers 2.In The End- Linkin Park 3.This Ain't A Scene,It's An Arms Race- Fall Out Boy 4.Basket Case- Green Day 5.Sunday Morning- Maroon 5 6.Hanging By A Moment- Lifehouse 7.Bones-The Killers 8.Devil In A Midnight Mass- Billy Talent 9.Helicopter- Bloc Party 10.Dig Up Her Bones- The Misfits | |
|
| |
Chris. Admin
Number of posts : 205 Location : Reading, UK Registration date : 2008-01-27
| Subject: Re: Top 10 All-Time Favorite songs(in random order) Mon Mar 03, 2008 9:22 am | |
| good mix there i like 2, 8 and 9 | |
|
| |
IronVenom96 Moderator
Number of posts : 110 Registration date : 2008-02-24
| Subject: Re: Top 10 All-Time Favorite songs(in random order) Mon Mar 03, 2008 3:52 pm | |
| | |
|
| |
LibertinesLover Brand New Member
Number of posts : 1 Registration date : 2008-03-15
| Subject: Re: Top 10 All-Time Favorite songs(in random order) Wed Mar 19, 2008 3:20 pm | |
| 1. Flux - Bloc Party 2. Brianstorm - Arctic Monkeys 3. Ready For The Floor - Hot Chip 4. Golden Touch - Razorlight 5. Intervention - Arcade Fire 6. Hurricane - Athlete 7. Machines - Biffy Clyro 8. Dance Floor Anthem - Good Charlotte 9. Don't Look Back Into The Sun - The Libertines 10. XR2 - M.I.A. It's so hard choosing just ten songs and my top ten change really often - probably every week Muse, No Doubt and Placebo all just missed out. | |
|
| |
Chris. Admin
Number of posts : 205 Location : Reading, UK Registration date : 2008-01-27
| Subject: Re: Top 10 All-Time Favorite songs(in random order) Thu Mar 20, 2008 9:46 am | |
| - LibertinesLover wrote:
- 1. Flux - Bloc Party
2. Brianstorm - Arctic Monkeys 3. Ready For The Floor - Hot Chip 4. Golden Touch - Razorlight 5. Intervention - Arcade Fire 6. Hurricane - Athlete 7. Machines - Biffy Clyro 8. Dance Floor Anthem - Good Charlotte 9. Don't Look Back Into The Sun - The Libertines 10. XR2 - M.I.A.
It's so hard choosing just ten songs and my top ten change really often - probably every week Muse, No Doubt and Placebo all just missed out. Hey, welcome to the forum! you can make your own thread for a top ten if you like! and i like pretty much all the songs on that list with the exception of a few. | |
|
| |
Rogue Brand New Member
Number of posts : 9 Age : 40 Location : Durham, England Registration date : 2008-03-28
| Subject: Re: Top 10 All-Time Favorite songs(in random order) Sat Mar 29, 2008 8:35 am | |
| 1) Save Yourself - Stabbing Westward 2) Santa Monica - Theory of a Deadman 3) The Science Of Selling Yourself Short - Less Than Jake 4) End Has Come - Ben Moody 5) Hold On - Jet 6) Escape From Hell view - CKY 7) The Ghost Women And The Hunter - Lacuna Coil 8 ) History Of A Boring Town - Less Than Jake 9) Bother - Corey Taylor 10) Weathered - Creed | |
|
| |
Chris. Admin
Number of posts : 205 Location : Reading, UK Registration date : 2008-01-27
| Subject: Re: Top 10 All-Time Favorite songs(in random order) Sat Mar 29, 2008 9:49 am | |
| - Rogue wrote:
- 1) Save Yourself - Stabbing Westward
2) Santa Monica - Theory of a Deadman 3) The Science Of Selling Yourself Short - Less Than Jake 4) End Has Come - Ben Moody 5) Hold On - Jet 6) Escape From Hell view - CKY 7) The Ghost Women And The Hunter - Lacuna Coil 8 ) History Of A Boring Town - Less Than Jake 9) Bother - Corey Taylor 10) Weathered - Creed good mixture of songs there I personally like LTJ, CKY and Bother by Corey tayor loads . | |
|
| |
Rogue Brand New Member
Number of posts : 9 Age : 40 Location : Durham, England Registration date : 2008-03-28
| Subject: Re: Top 10 All-Time Favorite songs(in random order) Sat Mar 29, 2008 11:31 am | |
| I was going to ask if you like LTJ cause I saw that you liked Reel Big Fish. | |
|
| |
Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: Top 10 All-Time Favorite songs(in random order) | |
| |
|
| |
| Top 10 All-Time Favorite songs(in random order) | |
|